HomePrivacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Who we are

The AI Chatbots service also referred to as aichatbots.net.au is operated by Search Scope (ABN 15319579846)

This website is hosted by Hostinger https://www.hostinger.com/

At Search Scope, our mission is to deliver top-notch AI automation and Chatbot development services while ensuring the utmost privacy and security of your Personal Information. This policy sets out our unwavering commitment to you and outlines how we handle your data.

Your Privacy is Our Priority

We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) as stated in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). These principles govern the collection, use, disclosure, storage, security, and disposal of your Personal Information, ensuring your data is in safe hands.

Understanding Personal Information

Personal Information refers to any data or opinion that identifies an individual. This includes names, addresses, email addresses, phone numbers, and more.

We obtain this information through various channels, such as correspondence, telephone, email, our website (www.searchscope.com.au), your website, social media platforms (Facebook, Twitter, Instagram), publicly available sources, cookies, and third-party sites.

Our Primary Purpose

Our primary purpose for collecting your Personal Information is to provide exceptional AI automation and Chatbot development services, offer valuable insights to our clients, and inform you about our latest developments.

Rest assured, you have the option to unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists anytime by contacting us in writing.

Respecting Sensitive Information

We recognize the significance of sensitive information, which includes details about race, ethnicity, political opinions, religious beliefs, criminal records, and health. We only use such information:

  1. For the primary purpose it was obtained
  2. For a directly related secondary purpose
  3. With your consent or when required or authorized by law

Third-Party Involvement

While we prefer to collect your Personal Information directly from you, there may be instances where third parties provide us with relevant data. In such cases, we take necessary steps to inform you about the information received from these parties.

When and Why We Disclose Your Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in specific situations, such as when you consent to the disclosure or when the law requires or authorizes us to do so.

Ensuring the Security of Your Data

We take extensive measures to safeguard your Personal Information from misuse, loss, unauthorized access, modification, or disclosure.

Once your data is no longer needed for its original purpose, we will either destroy or permanently de-identify it. However, some information may be retained in client files for a minimum of 7 years.

Accessing and Updating Your Information

We value the accuracy of your Personal Information and strive to keep it up-to-date. You have the right to access and correct your data, subject to certain exceptions. To request access, please contact us in writing.

Rest assured, there won’t be any charges for accessing your data, but an administrative fee may apply for providing a copy. To protect your privacy, we may ask for identification before releasing the requested information.

Our Policy is Evolving

As we constantly strive for improvement, this policy may undergo changes over time. The latest version will always be available on our website.

Your Feedback Matters

If you have any queries or concerns about our Privacy Policy, please don’t hesitate to contact us at:

Search Scope 78 Fitzroy Road Rivervale, WA 6103

Or email us at: [email protected]

Sitemap © 2024 AI Chatbots, a Search Scope project. All rights reserved. ABN: 15319579846